Calendar

Nov
25
Fri
2016
FB: C2 – Trinity Cath v Lamar – Championship
Nov 25 @ 2:45 pm – Dec 7 @ 11:45 pm

football picMSHSAA logoCatch the replay of the semis – Trinity Catholic …   Lamar …    HS Football: Class 2 Championship – Trinity Catholic vs Lamar – Prepcasts LLC proudly brings you our Annual Class 2 Championship coming Plaster Stadium in Springfield. Join Charlie Brown and John Huber with the call from Plaster Stadium in Springfield, as the 12-0 Titans, in their first title game appearance, attempt to upend the 5-time defending champs, the 13-0 Tigers for the Class 2 state title. Presented by Prepcasts KCMW.  Click here to HEAR the game …   Please take the poll on the home page …

FB: C4 – Kearney v Harrisionville – Championship
Nov 25 @ 6:45 pm – Dec 8 @ 3:45 am

football picMSHSAA logoCheck out the replay of the semis – Kearney …   Harrisonville …   HS Football: Class 4 Championship – Kearney vs Harrisonville – Prepcasts LLC proudly brings you our Annual Class 4 Championship coming Plaster Stadium in Springfield. John Huber and Charlie Brown have the call for the Class 4 state title as Kearney (13-1) tries to repeat chasing their fifth team title, taking on Harrisonville (11-3), seeking their first title in class 4, and also fifth overall. Presented by Prepcasts KCMW.  Click here to HEAR the game …   Please take the poll on the home page …

Nov
26
Sat
2016
FB: C3 – Maryville v Monett – Championship
Nov 26 @ 10:45 am – Dec 8 @ 7:45 pm

football picMSHSAA logoCheck out the replay of the semis –  Maryville …    Monett …   HS Football: Class 3 Championship – Maryville vs Monett – Prepcasts LLC proudly brings you our Annual Class 3 Championship coming Plaster Stadium in Springfield. Class 3 will crown a state title winner as James Damon brings you action from Plaster Stadium in Springfield as Maryville (14-0), returns chasing state title number five, battles Monett (13-1), seeking title number three. Presented by Prepcasts KCMW.  Click here to HEAR the game …   Please take the poll on the home page …

FB: C1 – Penney v Monroe City – Championship
Nov 26 @ 2:45 pm – Dec 8 @ 11:45 pm

football picMSHSAA logoCheck out the replay of the semis –  Penney …    Monroe City …   HS Football: Class 1 Championship – Penney vs Monroe City – Prepcasts LLC proudly brings you our Annual Class 1 Championship coming Plaster Stadium in Springfield.  James Damon has the action for the Class 1 title game as perennial power Penney-Hamilton (14-0), seeking title number four, meets the Monroe City Panthers (11-3), after their third title, from the home of the Missouri State Bears in Springfield.  Presented by Prepcasts KCMW.  Click here to HEAR the game …   Please take the poll on the home page …

FB: C5 – Vianney v Ft. Zumwalt North – Championship
Nov 26 @ 6:45 pm – Dec 9 @ 3:45 am

football picMSHSAA logoCheck out the replay of the semis – Vianney …  Ft. Zumwalt North …  HS Football: Class 5 Championship – Vianney vs Ft. Zumwalt North – Prepcasts LLC proudly brings you our Annual Class 5 Championship coming Plaster Stadium in Springfield.  Nate Lucas joins James Damon with the call of the class 5 championship in an all-St. Louis battle which will see a first time champion crowned as upstart Vianney (8-5) looks to take on Ft. Zumwalt North (12-1).  Presented by Prepcasts KCMW.  Click here to HEAR the game …   Please take the poll on the home page …

Dec
1
Thu
2016
GBB: Adrian vs. Lakeland
Dec 1 @ 4:30 pm – Dec 3 @ 8:45 pm

KCMW Prepcasts Profile PicBasketballStockImageHigh School Girl’s Basketball: GBB: Adrian Blackhawks vs. Lakeland Vikings – James Damon brings you semi-final action from the WEMO tournament at Rich Hill.      Click here for the game

GBB: Midway vs. Drexel
Dec 1 @ 7:30 pm – Dec 3 @ 11:45 pm

KCMW Prepcasts Profile PicBasketballStockImageHigh School Girl’s Basketball: GBB: Midway Vikings vs. Drexel Bobcats – James Damon brings you semi-final action from the WEMO tournament at Rich Hill.   Click here for the game

Dec
2
Fri
2016
GBB: Rich Hill vs. Osceola
Dec 2 @ 4:30 pm – Dec 4 @ 8:45 pm

KCMW Prepcasts Profile PicBasketballStockImageHigh School Girl’s Basketball: GBB: Rich Hill Tigers vs. Osceola Indians – The girls consolation game from the WEMO Tournament features host Rich Hill (#3) battling Osceola (#5) from the Dome in Rich Hill as James Damon brings you the action.   Click here for the game

BBB: Rich Hill vs. Lakeland
Dec 2 @ 6:00 pm – Dec 3 @ 11:45 pm

KCMW Prepcasts Profile PicBasketballStockImageHS Boy’s Basketball: BBB: Rich Hill Tigers vs. Lakeland Vikings – The boys consolation game from the WEMO Tournament features host Rich Hill (#5) taking on Lakeland (#7) from the Dome in Rich Hill while James Damon has the PBP.   Click here for the game

GBB: Lakeland vs. Drexel
Dec 2 @ 7:30 pm – Dec 4 @ 11:45 pm

KCMW Prepcasts Profile PicBasketballStockImageHigh School Girl’s Basketball: GBB: Lakeland Vikings vs. Drexel Bobcats – James Damon brings you the girls third place game from the WEMO Tournament at Rich Hill as Lakeland (#4) takes on Drexel (#6).  Click here for the game

GBB: Butler vs. Skyline [BASN]
Dec 2 @ 8:00 pm – Dec 4 @ 1:45 am

ButlerFullSizeRenderBasketballStockImageHigh School Girl’s Basketball: GBB: Butler Bears vs. Skyline Tigers [BASN] -The championship from the Warsaw Tournament features a #1 versus #3 seed battle as Skyline faces the Butler Bears on the Bears All Sports Network.    Click here for the game

BBB: Drexel vs. Archie
Dec 2 @ 9:00 pm – Dec 4 @ 2:45 am

KCMW Prepcasts Profile PicBasketballStockImageHS Boy’s Basketball: BBB:  Drexel Bobcats vs. Archie Whirlwinds – The third place boys game from the WEMO Tournament is a battle between Drexel (#2) and Archie (#4) as James Damon has the call from the Dome.      Click here for the game

Dec
3
Sat
2016
GBB: Adrian vs. Midway
Dec 3 @ 5:30 pm – Dec 5 @ 9:45 pm

KCMW Prepcasts Profile PicBasketballStockImageHigh School Girl’s Basketball: GBB: Adrian Blackhawks vs. Midway Vikings – Championship Saturday opens with a top two seed battle as Adrian meets Midway from the Dome in Rich Hill.  James Damon has the PBP.      Click here for the game

BBB: Adrian vs. Appleton City
Dec 3 @ 7:00 pm – Dec 5 @ 12:45 am

KCMW Prepcasts Profile PicBasketballStockImageHS Boy’s Basketball: BBB: Adrian Blackhawks vs. Appleton City Bulldogs – James Damon has all the action as Adrian, the top boys seed, battles Appleton City, the three seed, from the Dome for the WEMO Tournament title.      Click here for the game

BBB: Butler vs. Lincoln/Cole Camp [BASN]
Dec 3 @ 8:00 pm – Dec 5 @ 1:45 am

ButlerFullSizeRenderBasketballStockImageHigh School Boy’s Basketball: BBB: Butler Bears vs. Lincoln/Cole Camp  [BASN] – The Bears All Sports Network brings you the boys title game from Warsaw as Butler advances to face either Lincoln or Cole Camp.  Click here for the game

Dec
6
Tue
2016
GBB: Rockwood Summit @ Lafayette [RSN] 12.6.16
Dec 6 @ 6:45 pm – Dec 10 @ 11:45 pm

BasketballStockImageROCKWODDSPORTNETWORKHS Girls Basketball – Rockwood Summit @ Lafayette [RSN]Join B.J. Schulte and Mike Ritter with the call and James O’Sullivan on the camera for the first of many Rockwood Sports Network Basketball match ups … from Lafayette High.  Click here to VIEW the game … 

Dec
7
Wed
2016
WR: Hillsboro v SLUH/Kirkwood [HSN] 12.7.16
Dec 7 @ 5:00 pm – Dec 16 @ 10:45 pm

wrestling image 2Hillsboro wrestling 2016285 classHigh School Wrestling:  Hillsboro host SLUH and Kirkwood … Join Tim Brengle and Tim Miller for the call and Tim Miller on the camera.  Click here to VIEW the meet

Dec
8
Thu
2016
BBB: St. Mary’s @ CBC [SMSN] 12.8.16
Dec 8 @ 5:45 pm – Dec 15 @ 11:45 pm

BasketballStockImageStmaryssportsnetworkHigh School Boys Basketball:  Join Bob Ryan and Corey Bethany with the call with James O’Sullivan on the camera for this contest @ CBC.  Click here to VIEW the game …