Calendar

May
11
Sat
2019
Water Polo: Parkway S v MICDS – HS MO – 3rd place game – 2019 State Playoffs – 5.11.19
May 11 @ 5:30 pm – May 23 @ 12:00 am

water polo logo2prepcasts facebook profileHS Missouri Water Polo State 2019 Playoffs – Parkway South vs MICDS – 3rd place game – Join Andrew Wool and Miguel Figueras with the call and Dan Schulze the producer for this 3rd place Championship game from St Peters Rec Plex.  Click here to VIEW the game

Water Polo: Parkway W v SLUH – HS MO – 1st place game – 2019 State Playoffs – 5.11.19
May 11 @ 7:00 pm – May 23 @ 1:30 am

water polo logo2prepcasts facebook profileHS Missouri Water Polo State 2019 Playoffs – Parkway West vs SLUH – 1st place game – Join Andrew Wool and Miguel Figueras with the call and Dan Schulze the producer for this 1st place Championship game from St Peters Rec Plex.  Click here to VIEW the game

May
20
Mon
2019
BLAX: Wentzville v Westminster – MSLA Show Me Cup Semi-Finals 5.20.19
May 20 @ 5:00 pm – May 27 @ 9:25 pm

lacrosse imageMSLA logoHS BLAX – BLAX – Wentzville vs Westminster – MSLA Show Me Cup Semi-Finals 5.20.19 – Join Mike Ritter and Keith Brisotti with the call and Ed Kleinberg on the camera and Dan Schulze on production for this Show Me Cup Semi Final Game from Lindenwood – St. Charles.  Click here to VIEW the game … 

BLAX: O’Fallon v Parkway West – MSLA Show Me Cup Semi-Finals 5.20.19
May 20 @ 7:30 pm – May 27 @ 11:55 pm

lacrosse imageMSLA logoHS BLAX – BLAX – O’Fallon vs Parkway West – MSLA Show Me Cup Semi-Finals 5.20.19 – Join Mike Ritter and Dominic Hoscher with the call and Ed Kleinberg on the camera and Dan Schulze on production for this Show Me Cup Semi Final Game from Lindenwood – St. Charles.  Click here to VIEW the game … 

May
21
Tue
2019
BVB: C4 Vianney v Howell North – Semi #1 5.21.19
May 21 @ 4:00 pm – May 25 @ 10:15 am

C4 Semi Final – Vianney vs Francis Howell North – High School Boys Volleyball: Join Steve Kissel [Coach K] and Buzz Swanston with the call with James O’Sullivan on the camera for the Semi Final #1 contest from Webster Groves.  Click here to VIEW the match …  Thanks to our Title Sponsor … All Volleyball

BVB: C3 Lutheran S v Chaminade – Semi #1 5.21.19
May 21 @ 5:15 pm – May 25 @ 11:30 am

C3 Semi Final – Lutheran South vs Chaminade – High School Boys Volleyball: Join Steve Kissel [Coach K] and Buzz Swanston with the call with James O’Sullivan on the camera for the Semi Final #1 contest from Webster Groves.  Click here to VIEW the match …  Thanks to our Title Sponsor … All Volleyball

May
22
Wed
2019
BLAX: DeSmet v Eureka – MSLA State Semi-Finals 5.22.19
May 22 @ 5:00 pm – May 29 @ 9:25 pm

lacrosse imageMSLA logoHS BLAX – BLAX – DeSmet vs Eureka – MSLA State Semi-Finals 5.22.19 – Join Dominic Hoscher and Coach Jeff Woodside [Woodie] with the call and Dan Schulze on the camera and on production for this Division 1 State Semi Final Game from Lindenwood – St. Charles.  Click here to VIEW the game … 

BVB: C4 SLUH v Pattonville – Semi #2 5.22.19
May 22 @ 5:30 pm – May 26 @ 11:45 am

C4 Semi Final – SLUH vs Pattonville – High School Boys Volleyball: Join Steve Kissel [Coach K] and Buzz Swanston with the call with James O’Sullivan on the camera for the Semi Final #2 contest from Webster Groves.  Click here to VIEW the match …  Thanks to our Title Sponsor … All Volleyball

BVB: C3 Mehlville v Webster – Semi #2 5.22.19
May 22 @ 7:30 pm – May 26 @ 1:45 pm

C3 Semi Final – Mehlville vs Webster Groves – High School Boys Volleyball: Join Steve Kissel [Coach K] and Buzz Swanston with the call with James O’Sullivan on the camera for the Semi Final #2 contest from Webster Groves.  Click here to VIEW the match …  Thanks to our Title Sponsor … All Volleyball

May
23
Thu
2019
GLAX – MSLA – SJA v MICDS – State Semi Game A – 5.23.19
May 23 @ 3:30 pm – May 26 @ 9:30 pm

MSLA-GLAX-logo-84x200HS Girls LAX – St. Joseph’s Academy vs MICDS – MSLA State Semi Final A –  This game is sponsored by the St. Louis Chapter of US Lacrosse … Join Dominic Hoscher and Emily Lovercheck with the call and Gavin Anderson on the camera for this MSLA State Semi Final game from John Burroughs.  Click here to VIEW the game …

GLAX – MSLA – Summit @ Lafayette – State Semi Game B – 5.23.19
May 23 @ 4:00 pm – May 26 @ 10:00 pm

MSLA-GLAX-logo-84x200HS Girls LAX – MSLA State Semi Final –  Rockwood Summit @ Lafayette. This game is sponsored by the St. Louis Chapter of US Lacrosse … Join Andrew Rogers and Jackie Stevens with the call and Dan Schulze on the camera for this MSLA State Semi Final game.  Click here to VIEW the game …

BVB: C4 Vianney v SLUH – Final 5.23.19
May 23 @ 5:30 pm – May 27 @ 11:45 am

C4 Final – High School Boys Volleyball: Vianney vs SLUH – Join Steve Kissel [Coach K] and Buzz Swanston with the call with James O’Sullivan on the camera for the Final contest from Webster Groves.  Click here to VIEW the match …  Thanks to our Title Sponsor … All Volleyball

BVB: C3 Chaminade v Mehlville – Final 5.23.19
May 23 @ 7:30 pm – May 27 @ 1:45 pm

C3 Final – High School Boys Volleyball: Chaminade vs Mehlville – Join Steve Kissel [Coach K] and Buzz Swanston with the call with James O’Sullivan on the camera for the Final contest from Webster Groves.  Click here to VIEW the match …  Thanks to our Title Sponsor … All Volleyball

May
25
Sat
2019
GLAX – MSLA – State 3rd Place Game – 5.25.19
May 25 @ 9:00 am – May 30 @ 3:00 pm

MSLA-GLAX-logo-84x200HS Girls LAX – MSLA State Third Place Game –  This game is sponsored by the St. Louis Chapter of US Lacrosse … Join Buzz Swanston and Bob Panke with the call and James O’Sullivan on the camera for this MSLA State Third Place game from John Burroughs High.  Click here to VIEW the game …

GLAX – MSLA – State 1st Place Game – 5.25.19
May 25 @ 11:00 am – May 30 @ 5:00 pm

MSLA-GLAX-logo-84x200HS Girls LAX – MSLA State First Place Game –  This game is sponsored by the St. Louis Chapter of US Lacrosse … Join Buzz Swanston and Bob Panke with the call and James O’Sullivan on the camera for this MSLA State First Place game from John Burroughs High.  Click here to VIEW the game …

May
28
Tue
2019
BB: C3 Championship – 5.28.19
May 28 @ 1:30 pm – Jun 5 @ 9:15 pm

Boys Baseball: BB: C3 Final – Bob Ryan and Buzz Swanston bring you State Baseball Playoff action from Car Shield Field in O’Fallon with James O’Sullivan on production.  Click here to HEAR the game

May
29
Wed
2019
BB: C1 Championship – 5.29.19
May 29 @ 1:30 pm – Jun 6 @ 9:15 pm

Boys Baseball: BB: C1 Final – Andrew Rogers and Scott Mandziara bring you State Baseball Playoff action from Car Shield Field in O’Fallon with James O’Sullivan on production.  Click here to HEAR the game

May
30
Thu
2019
BB: C2 Championship – 5.30.19
May 30 @ 1:30 pm – Jun 7 @ 9:15 pm

Boys Baseball: BB: C2 Final – Buzz Swanston and James O’Sullivan bring you State Baseball Playoff action from Car Shield Field in O’Fallon..  Click here to HEAR the game …  If Valle Catholic is IN then Frank Kirchmer will have the call …

May
31
Fri
2019
BB: C4 Championship – 5.31.19
May 31 @ 1:30 pm – Jun 8 @ 9:15 pm

Boys Baseball: BB: C4 Final – Dominic Hoscher and James O’Sullivan bring you State Baseball Playoff action from Car Shield Field in O’Fallon..  Click here to HEAR the game

Jun
1
Sat
2019
BB: C5 Championship – 6.1.19
Jun 1 @ 1:30 pm – Jun 9 @ 9:15 pm

Boys Baseball: BB: C5 Final – B.J. Schulte and Michael Wagenknecht with the call and James O’Sullivan as producer bring you State Baseball Playoff action from Car Shield Field in O’Fallon..  Click here to HEAR the game