Calendar

17 Fri
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
12:00 am Special Event: New St. Mary’s Sign [SMSN] 3.13.17
Special Event: New St. Mary’s Sign [SMSN] 3.13.17
Mar 17 @ 12:00 am – 10:00 am
Special Event: New St. Mary's Sign [SMSN] 3.13.17
St. Mary’s Special Event: Join Bob Ryan as your host and Tim Miller on the camera for the Dedication and Blessing of the New Sign on the campus of St. Mary’s High School. Click here[...]
12:00 am BBB C4Semi – Vashon v Kearney – 3.16.17
BBB C4Semi – Vashon v Kearney – 3.16.17
Mar 17 @ 12:00 am – Mar 18 @ 12:00 am
BBB C4Semi - Vashon v Kearney - 3.16.17
Welcome to complete coverage of the 2017 State Basketball Playoffs on The Prepcasts Broadcasting Network – Join Bob Ryan and Rob Kodner with the call of this Class 4 Semi Final Game – Vashon (25-3)[...]
12:00 am BBB C4Semi – Bolivar v Parkway C – 3.16.17
BBB C4Semi – Bolivar v Parkway C – 3.16.17
Mar 17 @ 12:00 am – Mar 18 @ 12:00 am
BBB C4Semi - Bolivar v Parkway C - 3.16.17
Welcome to complete coverage of the 2017 State Basketball Playoffs on The Prepcasts Broadcasting Network – Join Bob Ryan and Rob Kodner with the call of this Class 4 Semi Final Game – Parkway Central[...]
12:00 am GBB C4Semi – Dexter v St. Pius X-KC – 3.16.17
GBB C4Semi – Dexter v St. Pius X-KC – 3.16.17
Mar 17 @ 12:00 am – Mar 18 @ 12:00 am
GBB C4Semi - Dexter v St. Pius X-KC - 3.16.17
Welcome to complete coverage of the 2017 State Basketball Playoffs on The Prepcasts Broadcasting Network – Join Brenden Schaeffer and Scott Lunte with the call of this Class 4 Semi Final Game – Dexter (22-8)[...]
12:00 am GBB C4Semi – IWA v Carl Junction – 3.16.17
GBB C4Semi – IWA v Carl Junction – 3.16.17
Mar 17 @ 12:00 am – Mar 18 @ 12:00 am
GBB C4Semi - IWA v Carl Junction - 3.16.17
Click here for the end of the game … Welcome to complete coverage of the 2017 State Basketball Playoffs on The Prepcasts Broadcasting Network – Join Brenden Schaeffer and Scott Lunte with the call of[...]
11:00 am BBB C4 Third – Parkway C v Kearney – 3.17.17
BBB C4 Third – Parkway C v Kearney – 3.17.17
Mar 17 @ 11:00 am – Mar 18 @ 12:00 am
BBB C4 Third - Parkway C v Kearney - 3.17.17
Welcome to complete coverage of the 2017 State Basketball Playoffs on The Prepcasts Broadcasting Network – Join Buzz Swanston and James O’Sullivan with the call of this Class 4 Third Place Game – *Parkway Central[...]
12:45 pm GBB C4 Third – Dexter v Carl Junction – 3.17.17
GBB C4 Third – Dexter v Carl Junction – 3.17.17
Mar 17 @ 12:45 pm – Mar 18 @ 12:00 am
GBB C4 Third - Dexter v Carl Junction - 3.17.17
Welcome to complete coverage of the 2017 State Basketball Playoffs on The Prepcasts Broadcasting Network – Join Buzz Swanston and James O’Sullivan with the call of this Class 4 Third Place Game – *Dexter (22-9)[...]
2:30 pm BBB C5Semi – Chaminade v LSW – 3.17.17
BBB C5Semi – Chaminade v LSW – 3.17.17
Mar 17 @ 2:30 pm – Mar 18 @ 12:00 am
BBB C5Semi - Chaminade v LSW - 3.17.17
Welcome to complete coverage of the 2017 State Basketball Playoffs on The Prepcasts Broadcasting Network – Join Nate Lucas and James O’Sullivan with the call of this Class 5 Semi Final Game – Chaminade (24-5)[...]
3:30 pm SB: Adrian v Lakeland
SB: Adrian v Lakeland
Mar 17 @ 3:30 pm – 11:45 pm
SB: Adrian v Lakeland
High School Softball – SB: Adrian Blackhawks (#1) vs. Lakeland Vikings (#4) – Join James Damon for opening day action from the WEMO softball tournament as top seeded Adrian meets the four seed, Lakeland, at[...]
4:15 pm BBB C5Semi – Kickapoo v Webster Groves – 3.17.17
BBB C5Semi – Kickapoo v Webster Groves – 3.17.17
Mar 17 @ 4:15 pm – Mar 18 @ 12:00 am
BBB C5Semi - Kickapoo v Webster Groves - 3.17.17
Welcome to complete coverage of the 2017 State Basketball Playoffs on The Prepcasts Broadcasting Network – Join Nate Lucas and Buzz Swanston with the call of this Class 5 Semi Final Game – Kickapoo (25-4)[...]
5:45 pm SB: Lakeland v Rich Hill
SB: Lakeland v Rich Hill
Mar 17 @ 5:45 pm – 11:45 pm
SB: Lakeland v Rich Hill
High School Softball – SB: Lakeland Vikings (#4) vs. Rich Hill Tigers (#5) – Game two from the WEMO softball tourney features a four-five seed battle as Lakeland meets up with Rich Hill as James[...]
6:00 pm GBB C5Semi – Lee’s Summit v SJA – 3.17.17
GBB C5Semi – Lee’s Summit v SJA – 3.17.17
Mar 17 @ 6:00 pm – Mar 18 @ 12:00 am
GBB C5Semi - Lee's Summit v SJA - 3.17.17
Welcome to complete coverage of the 2017 State Basketball Playoffs on The Prepcasts Broadcasting Network – Join Nate Lucas and Scott Lunte with the call of this Class 5 Semi Final Game – *Lee’s Summit[...]
7:45 pm GBB C5Semi – Rock Bridge v Kirkwood – 3.17.17
GBB C5Semi – Rock Bridge v Kirkwood – 3.17.17
Mar 17 @ 7:45 pm – Mar 18 @ 12:00 am
GBB C5Semi - Rock Bridge v Kirkwood - 3.17.17
Welcome to complete coverage of the 2017 State Basketball Playoffs on The Prepcasts Broadcasting Network – Join Buzz Swanston and Scott Lunte with the call of this Class 5 Semi Final Game – *Rock Bridge[...]
8:00 pm SB: Adrian v Rich Hill
SB: Adrian v Rich Hill
Mar 17 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
SB: Adrian v Rich Hill
High School Softball – SB: Adrian Blackhawks (#1) vs. Rich Hill Tigers (#5) – Join James Damon for the nightcap from Adrian as the Blackhawks take on Rich Hill in a 1-5 seed contest. [...]