Calendar

Jan
22
Mon
2018
GBB: Butler v Archie [BASN] 1.22.18
Jan 22 @ 4:30 pm – Jan 24 @ 10:45 pm

ButlerFullSizeRenderBasketballStockImageHigh School Girls Basketball: GBB: Butler Bears (2) vs. Archie Whirlwinds (7) [BASN] 1.22.18 – The Archie Tournament opens with first round action as Butler plays host Archie in the first game of the tourney.  Doug Lawrence and the BASN crew have all the action.  Winners play on Thursday and losers play on Wednesday.   Click here for the game

Jan
23
Tue
2018
GBB: Kirksville @ Boonville [PSN] 1.23.18
Jan 23 @ 6:20 pm – Jan 26 @ 1:05 am

Girls BasketBall: GBB: Kirksville @ Boonville [PSN] 1.23.18 – The Tigers take on the Pirates in Boonville in the first game of a varsity doubleheader in NCMC action.  Join Charlie Brown with the call on the Pirate Sports Network.   Click here to VIEW the game

Jan
25
Thu
2018
HSBB: Osceola Tournament Day 4 1.25.18
Jan 25 @ 4:30 pm – Jan 27 @ 11:00 am

KCMW Prepcasts Profile PicBasketballStockImageHigh School Basketball: HSBB: Osceola Tournament Day Four 1.25.18 – Join James Damon from Osceola as he brings you action from Day four at the tournament.  Two games each will be featured from boys and girls including consolation semi-finals and championship semi-finals.  Teams TBD based on Tuesday results between: Macks Creek/Appleton City (G), Weaubleau/Climax Springs (G), Osceola/Macks Creek (B), and Weaubleau/Climax Springs (B).      Click here for the games

Jan
26
Fri
2018
HSBB: Osceola Consolation/G3rd 1.26.18
Jan 26 @ 5:00 pm – Jan 28 @ 11:30 am

KCMW Prepcasts Profile PicBasketballStockImageHigh School Basketball: HSBB: Osceola Tournament Consolation/G3rd 1.26.18 – James Damon will have the play-by-play for girls and boys consolation games and the girls third place game from the Osceola Tournament.        Click here for the games

Jan
27
Sat
2018
HSBB: Osceola B3rd Place/Championships 1.27.18
Jan 27 @ 5:00 pm – Jan 29 @ 11:30 am

KCMW Prepcasts Profile PicBasketballStockImageHigh School Basketball: HSBB: Osceola Tournament B3rd Place/Championships 1.27.18 – The boys third place game and both championships are featured wrapping up the Osceola Tournament as James Damon has the call LIVE from Osceola.        Click here for the games

Jan
30
Tue
2018
HSBB: Osceola @ El Dorado Springs [WEMO] 1.30.18
Jan 30 @ 5:00 pm – Feb 1 @ 11:30 am

KCMW Prepcasts Profile PicBasketballStockImageHigh School Basketball: HSBB: Osceola Indians @ El Dorado Springs Bulldogs [WEMO] 1.30.18 – James Damon heads back to El Dorado Springs with the Indians as Osceola hits the road for non-conference clashes with the Bulldogs on the Prepcasts Broadcasting Network.          Click here for the games

GBB: Smith-Cotton @ Warrensburg [TPN] 1.30.18
Jan 30 @ 5:30 pm – Feb 1 @ 10:15 pm

 

smith cotton logoHigh School Girls Basketball: GBB: Smith-Cotton @ Warrensburg [TPN] 1.30.18 … Smith-Cotton travels to Warrensburg in this WCC Girls Conference game.  Charlie Brown will have the game on the Tiger Pride Network.   Click here to VIEW the game

 

Feb
2
Fri
2018
GBB: Marquette @ Lafayette [RSN] 2.2.18
Feb 2 @ 5:15 pm – Feb 9 @ 11:45 pm

BasketballStockImageROCKWODDSPORTNETWORKHS Girls Basketball – GBB: Marquette @ Lafayette [RSN] 2.2.18 – Join B.J. Schulte and Jim Pleimann with the call and Drew Cusumano on the camera for the Rockwood Sports Network Basketball match up … from Lafayette High.  Click here to VIEW the game … 

GBB: DuBourg v Christian O’Fallon [DBSN] 2.2.18
Feb 2 @ 5:45 pm – Feb 10 @ 11:45 pm

BasketballStockImageDBSN - updated logo 2016HS Girls Basketball:  Christian O’Fallon @ Bishop DuBourg … Join Dan Kinney and Buzz Swanston  with the call and James O’Sullivan on the camera for this Bishop DuBourg Sports Network game vs Christian O’Fallon.    Click here to VIEW the game …

Feb
6
Tue
2018
GBB: Eureka @ Lafayette [RSN] 2.6.18
Feb 6 @ 5:15 pm – Feb 13 @ 11:15 pm

BasketballStockImageROCKWODDSPORTNETWORKHS Boys Basketball – GBB: Eureka @ Lafayette [RSN] 2.6.18 – Join B.J. Schulte and Mike Ritter with the call and Zaven Nalbandian on the camera for the Rockwood Sports Network Basketball match up … from Lafayette High.  Click here to VIEW the game … 

Feb
12
Mon
2018
GBB: Butler @ Buffalo [BASN] 2.12.18
Feb 12 @ 6:00 pm – Feb 15 @ 12:15 am

ButlerFullSizeRenderBasketballStockImageHigh School Girls Basketball: GBB: Butler Bears @ Buffalo Bison [BASN] 2.12.18 – Butler travels to meet a new opponent in Buffalo as the Bison host the girls  contest, as Doug Lawrence and the Bears All Sports Network have all the live action.

Click here for the game

Feb
13
Tue
2018
HSBB: Appleton City @ Osceola [WEMO] 2.13.18
Feb 13 @ 6:00 pm – Feb 15 @ 12:30 pm

KCMW Prepcasts Profile PicBasketballStockImageHigh School Basketball: HSBB: Appleton City Bulldogs @ Osceola Indians [WEMO] 2.13.18 – Join James Damon for the WEMO games of the week as Osceola hosts Appleton City in girls and boys basketball action on the Prepcasts Broadcasting Network.        Click here for the games

Feb
15
Thu
2018
HSBB: Leeton @ Rich Hill [WEMO] 2.15.18
Feb 15 @ 5:30 pm – Feb 17 @ 12:00 pm

KCMW Prepcasts Profile PicBasketballStockImageHigh School Basketball: HSBB: Leeton Bulldogs @ Rich Hill Tigers [WEMO] 2.15.18 – In a late season non-conference tilt, Rich Hill hosts Leeton for a girls and boys doubleheader; James Damon will have all the play-by-play in this video webcast.        Click here for the games